Winners

Here are the winners of our competitions. Congratulations everyone!

Please note that before we can announce the names of winners of our competitions, Channel 5 must first verify their entry and their name and address. This can take up to 28 days, so if the winner of a recent competition is not currently shown, please be patient while we confirm details.

Secrets of Royal Palaces Competition 29.01.21
Prize: Trip to a Palace and a 3 night stay. 

Winner: Jacqueline Lister 

Susan Calman’s Grand Day Out Competition 08.01.21
Prize: Taffi Campers trip and  £1,000

Winner: Steven Watson

Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun Competition 08.01.21
Prize: Spanish holiday and £1,000

Winner: John Aitken

Secrets of Royal Palaces Competition 22.12.20
Prize: Hever Castle Stay and £500

Winner: M Lyons

Yorkshire Vet S11 Competition 20.10.20
Prize: Brompton Lakes stay and £1,000

Winner: Alison Coley

Dog Rescuers Competition 03.09.20
Prize:£5,000

Winner: John Johnson

Secrets of London Bridges Competition 06.01.21
Prize: A London stay 

Winner: Stewart Eaton

Dogs Behaving Badly Competition 1 05.01.21
Prize: A Dog-friendly Yorkshire stay

Winner: Hayley Smith 

Natural History Museum Competition 07.01.21
Prize: A visit to the Museum and London stay

Winner: Nigel Ellsmore

Drama 6 Competition 08.12.20
Prize: Drama DVDs, Gadgets and £1,000

Winner: Anita White

Neighbours Competition 10.11.20
Prize: £5,000

Winner: Keith Warhurst

The Thames with Tony Robinson Competition 1 06.01.20
Prize:
A 3 night stay by the River Thames 
Winner: Helen Espinosa

Drama 5 Competition 29.10.20
Prize: A gadget bundle and £1,000
Winner: Victoria Cox

The Gadget Show Competition 3 S32 20.11.20
Main Prize: A huge bundle of top Tech!
Main Winner: Craig Cockin

Runner Up Prize: Each Runner Up will receive a Gadget bundle worth £1,000
Runners Up : Stuart Combe, Steven East, Ian Davies, James Harvey, Benjamin Simpson

Paddington Competition 26.10.20
Prize: £5,000
Winner: Mark Burgon

World’s Strongest Man Competition 11.12.20
Prize:
World’s Strongest Man goodies and £5,000
Winner: Andrew Hawkins

Jo Brands Cats and Kittens Competition 19.11.20
Prize: £3,000
Winner: Dorothy Baker

Amazing Cakes and Bakes Competition 30.10.20
Prize: A cake lovers stay at the Runnymede on Thames
Winner: V Pollard

Walking Britain’s Lost Railways Competition 27.11.20
Prize: A trip to Devon 
Winner: J Clarke

Secret Scotland Competition 2 S3 23.10.20
Prize: A stay in Edinburgh + £1,000
Winner: John Hughes

Secret Scotland Competition 1 S3 18.09.20
Prize: A stay by Loch Ness + £1,000
Winner: Doreen Strachan

A Year on the Yorkshire Steam Railway Competition 23.10.20
Prize: A Yorkshire stay and a Steam Rail journey + £500
Winner: Peter Ridley

Inside the Tower S3 Competition 14.10.20
Prize: A stay at Shangri La at the Shard and £1,000
Winner: Jane Griffiths

Friday on the Farm Competition 09.10.20
Prize: A family trip to Yorkshire to stay at Rudding Park
Winner: Steven Wright 

The Gadget Show S32 Competition 2 23.10.20
Prize: A huge Gadget and Tech bundle
Winner: Roy Smith

Hotel Chocolat Competition 09.10.20
Prize: A wall of Chocolate, a night in London and a Hotel Chocolat class and £1,000
Winner: Robert Blackburn

Jane McDonald’s Weekends Away Competition 18.09.20
Prize: £5,000
Winner: William Wood

Atlantic: A Year in the Wild Competition 11.09.20
Prize: A Hebridean Cruise 
Winner: Collin Campbell

Home and Away Competition 1 03.09.20
Prize: £5K 
Winner: Julie Rogers

The Gadget Show S32 Competition 1 25.09.20
Prize: £30K GADGET BUNDLE 
Winner: Osama Sanaan